| Tender Title | Krishnapatnam-Hyderabad Pipeline Project: IP01 Facility Handover and Decoration Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000464125 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Services For Shifting Of Project Materials From Ongole And Nellore Project/ca Offices To Ip01, Supply & Installation Of Acp Boards With Vinyl Radium Stickering, Glass Etching Stickering, Ip01 Decoration, Pooja Arrangements, Photography, Victuals Arrangement And Supply & Fixing Of Ms Racks At Ip01 Of Krishnapatnam-hyderabad Pipeline Project
This tender, reference number 1000464125, is for the "HANDING OVER OF IP1 FACILITIES TO KHPL OPS" and falls under the Services category, specifically related to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this limited tender. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive services for the shifting of project materials from Ongole and Nellore project/CA offices to IP01. This includes the supply and installation of ACP boards with vinyl radium stickering, glass etching stickering, IP01 decoration, pooja arrangements, photography, victuals arrangement, and the supply and fixing of MS racks at IP01 of the Krishnapatnam-Hyderabad Pipeline Project. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 12:00 AM, until September 12, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being invited by K. Venkata Bhanu Vara Prasad from Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | K. Venkata Bhanu Vara Prasad |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Corroded Ms Pipeline With Distributors From Scrubber Pump Outlets..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone - I And Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category