| Tender Title | Electrical System Operation, Maintenance & Supply Wiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996044, is issued by Ai Engineering Services Limited, located at 400029AIESL Old Airport, Santa Cruz (E), on 04-09-2026. The opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The bid is open for application from 04-09-2026 at 10:37 AM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the "Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems - Electrical Installations - Provisioning of electrical supply wiring for various equipment." A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,500.00 is required for participation. Ai Engineering Services Limited, the issuing authority, is seeking qualified bidders to undertake these critical electrical system operations and maintenance services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Systems Operation, Maintenance, and Equipment Supply..read more
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more
Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Steel Authority of India: Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category