| Tender Title | Kerendari Coal Mining Project: 24-Hour Tata-407 Pick-up Truck Hire for CISF Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Mining Limited, under the Ministry of Power and through its SSC Coal Mining NTPC office, is pleased to issue this tender description for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963069. This custom bid for services seeks to engage a qualified supplier for the hiring of one Tata-407 pick-up truck vehicle on a 24-hour basis for the CISF Unit serving the Kerendari Coal Mining Project. The bid will officially commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:02 AM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is managed by the Department of Contracts and Materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175 Tata Bs6..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Vehicle Mini Truck For Cisf At Rgtpp..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category