NTPC Vindhyachal Energy Management System Maintenance and Service Engineer Deployment

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Vindhyachal Energy Management System Maintenance and Service Engineer Deployment
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111544_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332496
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Vindhyachal Energy Management System Maintenance and Service Engineer Deployment
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111544_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332496
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of Service Engineer For Maintenance Of Energy Managementsystem Of Stage Ii Iii And Chp Area At Ntpc Vindhyachal

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the "Deployment of service engineer for maintenance of Energy Management System of Stage II, III, and CHP area at NTPC Vindhyachal." This National Competitive Bid tender, with reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332496, seeks a qualified service provider to undertake this crucial maintenance role for a period of 730 days. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are permitted from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. This is a single-cover tender where the fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects will be submitted in Cover 1. The tender value is not specified, and there are no fees or EMD required for this tender. Potential applicants should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid, and ensure all documentation, such as duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, is submitted in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment Of Service Engineer For Supervisory Services For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Routine Health Assessment Of Wagon Tippler..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment Of Service Engineer For Supervisory Services...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Routine Health Assessment Of Wagon...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category