| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Agricultural Research Centre in Datia, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845929 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,62,985 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), through the Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation Research Centre located at Gwalior Road, Opposite New Collectorate Office, Datia, Madhya Pradesh. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7845929, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Bidders are invited to participate from September 3, 2026, at 3:34 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing a range of skill levels from Unskilled (8th pass) and Semi-skilled (High School) to Skilled (Secondary School and Not Required Others), and Highly-Skilled (Graduate Others), all subject to minimum wage regulations. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,662,985.0 is required for participation. The tender is being managed by the Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore..read more
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category