Residential Colony Repair and Maintenance in Lekha Nagar, Pachmarhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Colony Repair and Maintenance in Lekha Nagar, Pachmarhi
Tender ID2026_MES_786387_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8817/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.25 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Colony Repair and Maintenance in Lekha Nagar, Pachmarhi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786387_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8817/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.25 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Dad Residential Colony, Lekha Nagar, Pachmarhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8817/E8), is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE(I) PACHMARHI, for the REPAIR / MAINT OF DAD RESIDENTIAL COLONY, LEKHA NAGAR, PACHMARHI. The estimated tender value is ₹6,25,000 for this open tender, which is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, available from August 25, 2026, 05:40 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,500 is required, also payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. Bids must be submitted between September 08, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD/Banker’s cheque for tender fee, GST Registration, EPF Code Registration and ESIC Certificate, MES enlistment letter, and documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs. Of Shakti Nagar Colony Under..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential Building..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Reconfiguration And Misc Repair Work In Aai Residential Colony At Svpi..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years 2026-2027...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs. Of Shakti Nagar Colony...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Reconfiguration And Misc Repair Work In Aai Residential Colony At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Heavy Water Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category