| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Ambah Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_17 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.55 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5361 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 10 Infront Of Radha Vatika And Connect Galiyo Mahendra Patrakar Wali Gali Parshad Gali Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 10 INFRONT OF RADHA VATIKA AND CONNECT GALIYO MAHENDRA PATRAKAR WALI GALI PARSHAD GALI" within the Municipal Council Ambah, District Morena. The work involves civil construction with an estimated tender value of ₹30,55,000 and a stipulated period of performance of 120 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring submission of technical and financial proposals separately. The tender fee is ₹5,000 plus ₹361 (18% GST), totaling ₹5,361, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 is required. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the download end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and close on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM at the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from 14-Aug-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 17 Ghyan..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vikrant Nagar Housing Soceity..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category