CC Road and Drain Construction in Ambah, Ward 17

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drain Construction in Ambah, Ward 17
Tender ID2026_UAD_529335_18Tender Reference Number1234/10.08.2026/23 nit
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.80 L Tender LocationMunicipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drain Construction in Ambah, Ward 17
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_529335_18
  • Tender Reference Number1234/10.08.2026/23 nit
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.80 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Ambah,Morena, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 17 Ghyan Singh Foji To Ranveer Foji House And Sunil Foji Wali Gali Anc Connect Galiyo Me Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena

This tender is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 17 GHYAN SINGH FOJI TO RANVEER FOJI HOUSE AND SUNIL FOJI WALI GALI ANC CONNECT GALIYO ME MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA**. The project, valued at **₹24,80,000**, falls under the **Civil Works - Others** product category and is being initiated by the **Municipal Council Ambah**, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, State Govt. and UT. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 180 days and an expected work completion timeline of 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from **August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM**. Bid submission is open from **August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹18,600** is required, along with a tender fee of **₹5,295**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Council Ambah
AddressMunicipal Council Ambah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Anil Mishra House To..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Road And Drain At Badahal In Ward No-17..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 02. Puthroad..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Anil Mishra House...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Road And Drain At Badahal In Ward No-17...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 02....read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category