| Tender Title | Ward 02 Ambah CC Road and Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_6 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.68 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 02. Puthroad Gali No 01 Dhaniya House To Naresh Tomar House Connect Galiyo Puth Road Gali No 02 Shukla House To Sengar House Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, reference number 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit, issued by the Municipal Council Ambah under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites bids for the comprehensive construction of CC roads and drainage systems within Ward 02. Specifically, the project encompasses the improvement of Puthroad Gali No. 01, connecting Dhaniya House to Naresh Tomar House, and Puthroad Gali No. 02, linking Shukla House to Sengar House. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹11,68,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,600 required. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with two distinct bid covers: Cover 1 for Tender Related Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee for participation is ₹2,295 (including 18.00% GST). The document download and bid submission periods commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Municipal Council Ambah. The stipulated period for work completion is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 18 Rajendra..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category