| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Ambah Ward 07 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_16 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.85 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna Shrivas House To Mahesh Balmik Plat Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_UAD_529335_16 and referencing number 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focusing on the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 07 MUNNA SHRIVAS HOUSE TO MAHESH BALMIK PLAT" within the Municipal Council Ambah, District Morena. The project, falling under the Civil Works - Others category, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,85,000 and is expected to be completed within 45 days. The inviting authority is the Municipal Council Ambah, part of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development. Interested bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) for processing, totaling ₹2,295. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,900 is required. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date also on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 18 Rajendra..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category