| Tender Title | Ambah Ward 18 CC Road and Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_22 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.35 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 18 Rajendra Tomar Wali Gali And Atar Singh Wali Gali Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, issued by the Municipal Council Ambah, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive construction of Cement Concrete (CC) roads and drainage systems within Ward 18 of Ambah, specifically along Rajendra Tomar Wali Gali and Atar Singh Wali Gali in the Morena District. The estimated tender value for this crucial civil works project is ₹9,35,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,300 required. This is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with the Finance cover requiring the submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover encompassing all other necessary tender-related documents in `.pdf` format. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submission is open from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the closing date of September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Municipal Council Ambah. The contract duration is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to thoroughly review the NIT document, available for download, for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category