Construction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ambah Ward 03

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ambah Ward 03
Tender ID2026_UAD_529335_7Tender Reference Number1234/10.08.2026/23 nit
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.78 L Tender LocationMunicipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ambah Ward 03
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_529335_7
  • Tender Reference Number1234/10.08.2026/23 nit
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.78 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Ambah,Morena, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5340
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj Mishra House To Paal Wale Pandit House. Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 MANOJ MISHRA HOUSE TO PAAL WALE PANDIT HOUSE in the district of Morena. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,78,000 and a contract period of 150 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,340 (including 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,500 are required. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Council Ambah
AddressMunicipal Council Ambah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Shivhare..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image