| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Roads and Drainage Systems in Ambah, Ward 03 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_11 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.98 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Shivhare Colony Aashirwad School Ke Pass Connect Galiyo And Arvind Singh Tomar And Ramshankar Sharma Wali Gali Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, reference number 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit, issued by the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH, invites qualified bidders for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK** located in Ward 03 of Shivhare Colony, specifically connecting the areas near Aashirwad School, Arvind Singh Tomar Wali Gali, and Ramshankar Sharma Wali Gali within the Municipal Council Ambah, District Morena. This open tender opportunity, categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Others," has a total tender value of ₹18,98,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,900. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹2,295 (including 18% GST).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category