| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Ambah, Morena | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_10 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.77 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Bhupendra Kavdiya House To Rakesh Rathore House Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, issued by the Municipal Council Ambah, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites bids for the CONSTRUCTON OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03, specifically between Bhupendra Kavdiya House and Rakesh Rathore House in Ambah, District Morena. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,77,000 and a required contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹19,700, and the Tender Fee, inclusive of 18% GST, is ₹2,295. Bidding documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period starts on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Municipal Council Ambah. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 18 Rajendra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category