| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage Infrastructure in Ambah Ward 06 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_13 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.78 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Khajuri Road Wali Gali No 01 And 02 Me Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, invited by the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH, a State Govt. and UT organization under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, concerns the CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 06 KHAJURI ROAD WALI GALI NO 01 AND 02, located in Ambah, District Morena. The work falls under the Civil Works - Others category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,78,000 and a stipulated completion period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹10,700 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,295 (including GST). Bidders must submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM to 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM at the MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 180 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Dharmendra..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 10 Infront..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category