| Tender Title | Ambah Ward 06 CC Road and Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529335_14 | Tender Reference Number | 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.91 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Ambah , Morena , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Dharmendra Tomar House To Katare House And Manoj Sharma Plat To Praveen Patwari House Municipal Council Ambah Dist Morena
This tender, issued by the Municipal Council Ambah on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks bids for the construction of CC roads and drain work within Ward 06 of Ambah, District Morena. Specifically, the project encompasses the stretch from Dharmendra Tomar House to Katare House and from Manoj Sharma Plat to Praveen Patwari House. The estimated tender value is ₹13,91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,900 required. The tender fee is ₹2,295 (inclusive of 18% GST). This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring the submission of tender-related documents and technical information in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The period for work completion is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The document download and submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Municipal Council Ambah. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details, including pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 06 Jai..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 03 Manoj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 07 Munna..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 10 Infront..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Work At Ward 17 Ghyan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category