| Tender Title | Lease of Commercial Shop Space at Jaiprakash Kasturba Complex, Pipariya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531549_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO.675 DATE 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.94 L | Tender Location | Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5306 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 15 At Jaiprakash Kasturba Complex Under Municipal Council Pipariya District Narmdapuram Mp.
This tender invitation, issued by the Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, concerns the lease of Shop No. 15 at Jaiprakash Kasturba Complex. This open tender opportunity, designated as NIT NO. 675 dated 21.08.2026 and identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_531549_5, falls under the "Sale of Property" contract form, with a tender value of ₹25,94,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹19,500. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications through an online payment mode. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A bid opening ceremony will be held on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, MP. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, Aadhar, EMD receipt, and affidavits, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The lease period is stipulated as 10950 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C76 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category