| Tender Title | Supply of Inclined and Horizontal Handrailing Components for BPCL Refinery Bina Gate Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of various handrailing components as part of the BPCL Refinery Bina Gate No.1 expansion project in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979354, outlines the requirement for a total quantity of 4500 units, specifically encompassing Inclined Handrailing (Types 1, 2, and 3) and Horizontal Handrailing (Types 1 and 2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 31-08-2026 at 6:28 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, with a contact number of 8356887824 and GST No. 23AABCB3166E2Z6.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
B957-000-wc-mr-3233 Flanges (cs/ltcs) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category