Supply of Phosphor Bronze Round Bars to IS:7811 - 2019 Grade CuSn5

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Phosphor Bronze Round Bars to IS:7811 - 2019 Grade CuSn5
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Phosphor Bronze Round Bars to IS:7811 - 2019 Grade CuSn5
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a distinguished organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically through its Hep Bhopal office, is issuing a tender for the supply of Phosphor Bronze Round Bars. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810250, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers within the heavy industry sector. The requirement encompasses three distinct diameters of Phosphor Bronze Round Bar: 63 mm, 75 mm, and 90 mm, all conforming to the stringent specifications of IS: 7811 - 2019, Grade CuSn5. The total quantity for this procurement is 1400 units. The bidding period for this tender commences on the 5th of September, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on the 7th of September, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All submissions should be made by this deadline. This procurement is being managed from the Department of Heavy Industry, with correspondence directed to the address 462022, BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD, PIPLANI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_3_2026-07-20-15-11-11_e1ed2cce244ea11c957553020b2f06d8.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_2_2026-07-20-15-09-55_61e36c9f2342cf865b1d7ca7aaa85394.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_1_2026-07-20-15-08-25_8c9bdc23202212b5429e02c68cbcad8a.pdf
  • Document
    9846100
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9633442.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Phosphor Bronze PB 102 Solid Rod Procurement..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Steel Rounds in Various Grades and Diameters..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

New Tirupur Area Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ferric Alum 500mt Corresponding To Is 299 2012 Fifth..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Phosphor Bronze PB 102 Solid Rod Procurement...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Steel Rounds in Various Grades and Diameters...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

New Tirupur Area Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ferric Alum 500mt Corresponding To Is 299 2012...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category