Supply of Ferric Alum for Water Treatment Plant Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ferric Alum for Water Treatment Plant Operations
Tender ID2026_NTADC_700985_1Tender Reference NumberT/WS/ CHEM/ OandM/007/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationWater Treatment Plant At Bhavani , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ferric Alum for Water Treatment Plant Operations
  • Tender ID2026_NTADC_700985_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT/WS/ CHEM/ OandM/007/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationWater Treatment Plant At Bhavani,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ferric Alum 500mt Corresponding To Is 299 2012 Fifth Revision Grade Ii Ntadcl

This tender, identified by Reference Number T/WS/CHEM/OandM/007/2026, is issued by the New Tirupur Area Development Corporation Limited (NTADCL), a State Government and UT organization. The Chief Technical Officer, located at Kumaran Commercial Complex - First Floor, Kumaran Road, Tirupur-641601, is the inviting authority. This open tender seeks bids for the supply of 500 metric tons of Ferric Alum, conforming to IS 299 2012 Fifth Revision Grade II, for use at the Water Treatment Plant in Bhavani. The tender is for goods and falls under the Chemicals product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 required, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Chennai. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for bid eligibility criteria (technical and pre-qualification) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Technical Officer
AddressCto, Ntadcl, Kumaran Commercial Complex -first Floor, Kumaran Road, Tirupur-641601
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ferric Alum (grade 4) Containing A Minimum..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ferric Alum (grade 4) Containing A...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category