| Tender Title | Procurement of Steel Rounds in Various Grades and Diameters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of steel rounds. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991707, commenced on September 3, 2026, at 5:01 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specified materials include various grades and diameters of steel rounds conforming to BS 970 Pt. 1: 1983, IS: 3074-2005, and IS: 2004-1991 standards, with specifications such as 080M30 (Q), 080M50 (NORM), CDS-1, 070M55 (NORM), and 080M40(NORM). The tender covers a total quantity of 962 units, with specific requirements for material condition including "as drawn and normalised annealed." Interested parties are advised to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this critical procurement for the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of SA182F12 CL2 Alloy Steel Rounds for BHEL Trichy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CR Steel Coils for Manufacturing Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category