| Tender Title | Supply of Seamless Steel Pipes for Freight Stock | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 66265366A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through WRS KOTA/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located in Jabalpur, is for the supply of Goods categorized as Railway related Products. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for "Steel pipe seamless of 32MM Bore in a standard length of 5 Mtrs to 6 Mtrs for Freight stock to IS:1239 (Part-1) 2004 Heavy Grade of ASTM A-106 Gr.A and confirming to RDSO Spec.no. 04-ABR-2019 REV.02 of Dec 2019." The tender is of a Limited type, with a Tender Reference Number of 66265366A. Critical dates for participation include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 26-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM. Bidders can download tender documents until 09-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the Bid Submission Start and End Dates also falling on 26-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM and 09-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, respectively. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender. For complete details of the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wrs Kota/west Central Rly |
| Address | Wagon Repair Shop Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category