| Tender Title | Dismantling, Shifting, and Re-erection of 420kV 50MVAR Reactor at DVC Koderma | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851777 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation And Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the dismantling, shifting, and re-erection of a 1X50MVAR 420KV 3Ph Reactor. The scope of work, as detailed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851777, encompasses the dismantling of an existing 50MVAR 420kV Reactor, followed by its meticulous shifting to the DVC KTPS store. Furthermore, the engagement requires receipt handling, secure storage, efficient dragging, and the complete erection, testing, and final handover of a new 1X50MVAR 420KV 3Ph Reactor at the DVC Koderma site. This project is being managed by the Hep Bhopal office, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Department Of Heavy Industry. The bidding period for this crucial undertaking commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 32750.0 is required, with the tender dated 29-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Data Acquisition, Condition Monitoring Cum..read more
Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category