R.B. Airport Bhopal: Elevator Electrical Replacement and Miscellaneous Works

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title R.B. Airport Bhopal: Elevator Electrical Replacement and Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID2026_AAI_287530_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.30 L Tender LocationR.b. Airport, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleR.B. Airport Bhopal: Elevator Electrical Replacement and Miscellaneous Works
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.30 L
  • Tender LocationR.b. Airport, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1120
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,910
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal. Sh Replacement Of Existing 02 Nos. Outside Elevator No. 06 And 07.

This tender, reference number AAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27, is issued by the Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the execution of Miscellaneous Electrical Works at R.B. Airport, Bhopal. Specifically, the scope of work involves the Replacement of Existing 02 Nos. Outside Elevators, numbered 06 and 07. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹80,30,142, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,910 required. The tender is an Open Tender and requires a two-cover bid submission process. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 13, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM at the O/o Airport Director, R.B. Airport, Bhopal. A tender processing fee of ₹1,120 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender document for comprehensive information on pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (e-e)
AddressO/o Airport Director, R.b. Airport, Bhopal.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal. Sh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category