Bhopal Airport Electrical Elevator Replacement and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhopal Airport Electrical Elevator Replacement and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_AAI_287530_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 80.30 L Tender LocationR.b. Airport, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhopal Airport Electrical Elevator Replacement and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.30 L
  • Tender LocationR.b. Airport, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1120
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,910
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal. Sh Replacement Of Existing 02 Nos. Outside Elevator No. 06 And 07.

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for "Misc. Electrical work related to NITB at R.B. Airport, Bhopal. SH Replacement of Existing 02 Nos. Outside Elevator No. 06 and 07." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/BPL/ENGG(E)/NIT-05/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_AAI_287530_1, is for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹80,30,142. The Earnt Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,40,910, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,120, both payable online. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at R.B. Airport, Bhopal. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is structured with two covers, the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical submissions and the second for financial proposals, including the BOQ for the elevator replacement work. Further details regarding required documentation, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications can be found within the tender document. The work is to be completed within the specified bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (e-e)
AddressO/o Airport Director, R.b. Airport, Bhopal.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal. Sh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items At Si Lines..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Misc. Electrical Work Related To Nitb At R.b. Airport, Bhopal....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items At Si...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category