| Tender Title | Periyar Bungalow Interlocking Tile and Allied Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_867574_1 | Tender Reference Number | E32/PWD/BLDG/TR/13132/2026 5 1 1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.24 L | Tender Location | Naanthancode , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,094 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Work
This tender, referenced as E32/PWD/BLDG/TR/13132/2026 5 1 1/1, is an Open Tender invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer of PWD, Buildings Sub Division Maintenance, located at Naanthancode (Pincode 695003). The work involves "Maintenance Work" specifically focused on "Periyar Bungalow Additional work Providing and fixing new interlock tile and allide works of Periyar Bungalow Official Residence of Honourable minister for Water Resources and Housing." The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Buildings project is ₹11,23,763, with a proposed work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A bid security (EMD) of ₹28,094 is required, with options for exemption. The tender fee is ₹3,527, inclusive of GST, which is payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Buildings Sub Division Maintenance. This tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, with specific documents like the BOQ, SBD, and various declarations requiring submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Maintenance |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Water Proofings Works To Terrace At Vc Bungalow At..read more
Maintenance Work..read more
Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir Panchayat..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 24-foot (1 No.) And 16-foot..read more
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category