| Tender Title | Kadalundi River Side Protection Construction at Mampuram Footbridge Approaches | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_867463_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BR/TR/15323/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.19 L | Tender Location | Mampuram Footbridge , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4294 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-construction Of Side Protection Works On The Land Approaches Of Kadalundi River On Either Sides Of Mampuram Footbridge- General Civil&#x0d Work.
This tender, Reference Number PWD/BR/TR/15323/2024_5_1_1/1, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad, invites sealed bids for the **GENERAL construction of side protection works on the land approaches of Kadalundi River on either sides of Mampuram Footbridge**. This is an open tender for a General Civil Work, with an estimated tender value of ₹71,18,556 and a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM respectively. The bid submission start and end dates are also September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Bridges Division, Palakkad. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹4,294, inclusive of GST. Bidders are to submit their bids in a single cover, as detailed in the tender documents, which include the NIT, SBD, and BOQ. The location of the work is Mampuram Footbridge, with a pincode of 676306. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd Bridges Division, Palakkad. |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer,pwd Bridges Division, Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Wall For Bridge Approaches On Mdr-9, Km 41/00..read more
Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At Bemina,..read more
Construction Of New H.l. Major Bridge With Approaches Over River Badanadi..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more
Protection Works At Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category