| Tender Title | Chathamangalam Palattummal Choyimadam Concrete Road Handrail Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/89/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,237 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp&#x0d Plan 2026-27 Palattummal&#x0d Choyimadam Concrete Road&#x0d Handrail Project No 89-ward&#x0d No19-general Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Annual Plan-CHATHAMANGALAM GP PLAN 2026-27 PALATTUMMAL CHOYIMADAM CONCRETE ROAD HANDRAIL PROJECT NO 89-WARD NO19-General Civil Work" with Tender Reference Number AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/89/26-27. The scope of work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically relates to "Civil Works - Roads" within the Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹ 850 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4237. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document was ePublished on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, and document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until the submission deadline of 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE LSGD, located at AE LSGD, Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd |
| Address | Ae Lsgd&#x0d Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconcrete..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category