Concrete Road Construction: Selvaraj House to Michel House, Ward 13, Devikulam

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction: Selvaraj House to Michel House, Ward 13, Devikulam
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866592_2Tender Reference Number01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L Tender LocationDevikulam , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction: Selvaraj House to Michel House, Ward 13, Devikulam
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866592_2
  • Tender Reference Number01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L
  • Tender LocationDevikulam,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,593
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 13 Kuttiyarvally Selvaraj House To Michel House Road&amp#x0d Concrete ( 111/27)-road Concretegeneral Civil Work

This tender, reference number 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section Devikulam, for the execution of general civil works. The project involves the concrete construction of a road identified as "Annual Plan-DEVIKULAM GP 2026 - 2027 WARD 13 KUTTIYARVALLY SELVARAJ HOUSE TO MICHEL HOUSE ROAD CONCRETE ( 111/27)-ROAD CONCRETE." The estimated tender value is ₹4,23,725, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,593 and a tender fee of ₹1,230 (inclusive of GST). The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is also open during this same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid validity of 120 days is required. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for specific requirements and submission details, including the preliminary agreement, integrity pact, affidavit, and registration certificates. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer,lsgd Section Devikulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 7 Aruvikkadu Central&#x0d Division..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027&#x0d Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Udd Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road From Near Md. Shaukat House To Near..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Body Tender

Works..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Concrete &#x0d Road From Sankar &#x0d Chowdhury House To Manas..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 7 Aruvikkadu Central&#x0d...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027&#x0d Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Udd Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road From Near Md. Shaukat House To...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Body Tender

Jajapur , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Concrete &#x0d Road From Sankar &#x0d Chowdhury House To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category