Concrete Road Construction: Kavitha House to Kanniyammal House, Ward 7, Devikulam GP

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction: Kavitha House to Kanniyammal House, Ward 7, Devikulam GP
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866592_3Tender Reference Number01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L Tender LocationDevikulam , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction: Kavitha House to Kanniyammal House, Ward 7, Devikulam GP
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866592_3
  • Tender Reference Number01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L
  • Tender LocationDevikulam,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,593
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 7 Aruvikkadu Central&amp#x0d Division Kavitha House To Kanniyammal House Road Concrete (107/27)-road Concretegeneral Civil Work

The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section Devikulam, is inviting bids for the "Annual Plan-DEVIKULAM GP 2026 - 2027 WARD 7 ARUVIKKADU CENTRAL DIVISION KAVITHA HOUSE TO KANNIYAMMAL HOUSE ROAD CONCRETE (107/27)-ROAD CONCRETEGeneral Civil Work". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866592_3, falls under the category of Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹4,23,714, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,593. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The document download facility will be available during the same period, from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the LSGD Section Devikulam. The work is a general civil work for road concrete, with a stipulated period of performance of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1230 (₹935 tender fee + ₹295 processing fee) is applicable. Bidders must ensure all required documents, including copies of GST and PAN registration, bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, requisition for e-payment form, bidder registration certificate, and the digitally signed SBD with NIT, are submitted along with the bid. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, and the EMD amount is fixed at ₹10,593. Clarifications for this tender can be sought between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer,lsgd Section Devikulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027&#x0d Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 3 Lower Division Hospital..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Dr Ramesh Kothari House To Diwate..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Jayanata Dhara To House..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027&#x0d Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 3 Lower Division...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Dr Ramesh Kothari House To...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Jayanata Dhara To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category