| Tender Title | Devikulam Road Concrete and Cross Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866592_5 | Tender Reference Number | 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Devikulam , Idukki , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027&#x0d Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division Mariyamman House To Anthukkada Road Concrete&#x0d (105/27)-road Concrete And Cross&#x0d Drain-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866592_5 and Reference Number 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section Devikulam. The project entails General Civil Work for "Annual Plan-DEVIKULAM GP 2026 - 2027 WARD 6 ELLAPETTY KK DIVISION MARIYAMMAN HOUSE TO ANTHUKKADA ROAD CONCRETE (105/27)-ROAD CONCRETE AND CROSS DRAIN". The estimated tender value is ₹4,23,617, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,590 required. The tender fee is ₹1,230, inclusive of processing fees. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, and bids are to be submitted online. Further details regarding the specific documents required for submission, including the bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact, affidavit, and GST/PAN registration, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer,lsgd Section Devikulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cross Drain Situated At 1st Cross 2nd Cross And..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road From..read more
Construction Of Cross Drain Along With Sump At Kosri Camp At..read more
Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more
Construction Of Closed Concrete Drain At Pandhurna Tq Arni Dist Yavtmal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category