| Tender Title | Devikulam Ward 3 Hospital Lines Road Concrete Construction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866592_4 | Tender Reference Number | 01/AE/LIDEW/DKLM/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Devikulam , Idukki , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 3 Lower Division Hospital Lines To 20 Room Lines Road&#x0d Concrete (118/27)-road Concretegeneral Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department through the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section Devikulam, seeks bids for the "Annual Plan-DEVIKULAM GP 2026 - 2027 WARD 3 LOWER DIVISION HOSPITAL LINES TO 20 ROOM LINES ROAD CONCRETE (118/27)-ROAD CONCRETEGeneral Civil Work." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,724 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,593. The work involves general civil work, specifically road concrete construction, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the LSGD Section Devikulam. A tender fee of ₹1230 (inclusive of GST) is applicable, and bidders must provide a bid security of ₹10,593, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The contract form is percentage-based, and the tender has a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective applicants should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to understand all requirements and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer,lsgd Section Devikulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027
 Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Biennial Maintenance Of Civil Works In Nlcil General Hospital During 2026-28..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category