| Tender Title | S&T Works for Construction of 3 Additional Railway Lines at Dangoaposi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-CKP-OT-26-27-79 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,66,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number ST-CKP-OT-26-27-79, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by CKP-DIVN- S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with their administrative office located at the Office of Sr.DSTE, CKP DRM Complex, S.E.Rly Chakradharpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a Product Category of "Railway related Products," and is described as "Open/Advertised." The subject of this tender is "S&T works in connection with Construction of 3 additional Lines at Dangoaposi," with a detailed description available within the tender document itself. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:44 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the same date and time. The tender fee is listed as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,266,100. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:44 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download. The geographical focus for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn- S And T/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dste, Ckp Drm Complex, S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment Of Agencies For New 33/11kv Substation, Additional /augmentation Of Ptr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category