| Tender Title | Railway S&T Works for Dangoaposi Passenger Platform Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-CKP-OT-26-27-80 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,54,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number ST-CKP-OT-26-27-80, is an open/advertised invitation for bids issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically CKP-DIVN- S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DSTE, CKP DRM Complex, S.E.Rly Chakradharpur. The tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. The scope of work, titled "S&T work in connection with Construction of Passenger Platform in DN Grid at Dangoaposi," is detailed further within the tender documents. Interested parties should note that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 24-Aug-2026 at 06:31 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. There is no Tender Fee indicated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹654,300 is required. The tender is advertised as open and is relevant to projects in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn- S And T/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dste, Ckp Drm Complex, S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Cattle Trough (t S 880), Urinal (t S 876)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category