Vishnapur Grampanchayat Construction: Cattle Trough, Urinal, and Office Furnishings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vishnapur Grampanchayat Construction: Cattle Trough, Urinal, and Office Furnishings
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332972_1Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Vishnapur/E.T./01-26/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 L Tender LocationAt Vishnapur Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVishnapur Grampanchayat Construction: Cattle Trough, Urinal, and Office Furnishings
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1332972_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJLVP/Vishnapur/E.T./01-26/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 L
  • Tender LocationAt Vishnapur Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cattle Trough (t S 880), Urinal (t S 876) And Furnitures For Grampanchayat Office (t S 875) At Vishnapur Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon

This tender, reference number JLVP/Vishnapur/E.T./01-26/27, issued by the RDD-CEO-JALGAON, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Others category. The primary objective is the construction of a Cattle trough (T S 880), Urinal (T S 876), and Furnitures for the Grampanchayat Office (T S 875) located at Vishnapur, Tal Chopda, Dist Jalgaon. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,18,818, with a proposed work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which should include scan copies of all required documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance component, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Grampanchayat At Vishnapur Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon. For comprehensive details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification requirements, and any specific instructions, bidders must refer to the attached tender documents, including NIT, Tender Documents, BOQ, and Estimate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/grampanchayat Adhikari
AddressGrampanchayat At Vishnapur Tal Chopda Dist Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Yavatmal Tender

Construction Of Rapata And Drain In Front Of Grampanchayat Office At..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Nagar Parishad Ke Pichhe..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Yavatmal Tender

Construction Of Rapata And Drain In Front Of Grampanchayat Office...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Wn 04 Hatbajar...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Jatra Medan Me...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Urinal Nagar Parishad Ke Pichhe...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category