| Tender Title | Dangoaposi Station Yard: Additional Rail Lines and Infrastructure Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-SOUTH-26-27-24 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,06,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP-DIVN-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM-ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR DRM OFFICE COMPLEX, S.E.RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR, is seeking bids for the construction of additional three lines and other miscellaneous works within the Dangoaposi (DPS) station yard, falling under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN(South)/CKP. This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products, carries the Tender Reference Number CKP-SOUTH-26-27-24. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 02:42 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee required, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,206,200 is mandated. While the exact scope of "other miscellaneous work" is detailed within the tender documents, the primary focus is on expanding the rail infrastructure at Dangoaposi station, impacting operations within the Kolkata region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm-engg/chakradharpur Drm Office Complex, S.e.railway Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category