| Tender Title | Railway Infrastructure Development: Nandi, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Yeliyur, and Narayanapuram Yard Loop & Stabling Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ADDL-LINE-NDY-SSPN-NRYP |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,42,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting applications for a Composite Work tender, identified by Reference Number ADDL-LINE-NDY-SSPN-NRYP. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, encompasses four key projects within the Hubli region. These projects include the proposed construction of a halt into a crossing station with two loop lines at Nandi (NDY) - PH-16, the provision of three additional stabling lines at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam (SSPN) - PH-16, the proposed new goods line arrangements at Yeliyur Station (Y) - PH-16, and the proposal for an additional loop line at Narayanapuram Yard (NRYP) within the PKD - DMM Section - PH-16. The Tender Inviting Authority is SWR-CONST-HQ-ENGG/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, with its office located at Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, 18 Millers Road, Bangalore. Bids can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:14 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted between August 25, 2026, 12:14 PM and September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,442,400 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For a complete and detailed description of the works, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Swr-const-hq-engg/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Administrative Officer, Construction 18 Millers Road, Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category