| Tender Title | Kochi Municipal Corporation: KBM Road Bye Lane Drainage and Slab Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866716_7 | Tender Reference Number | MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.03 L | Tender Location | Ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,066 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Moe5-ksmart-4646323/2026, Construction Of Drain And Slab At Kbm Road Bye Lane In Div-19, General Civil Work, Tender
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, inviting bids for the "Construction of Drain and Slab at KBM road BYE LANE in DIV-19" under Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866716_7, with Tender Reference Number MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025. The work falls under General Civil Work and is categorized as Civil Works - Others. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,02,652, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,066. The tender is open for submission from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantity, Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, Standard Bid Document, and Integrity Pact Certificate, can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹850, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The inviting authority is ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PACHALAM ZONE, KOCHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sindu S. |
| Address | Asst. Executive Engineer, Pachalam Zone, Kochi Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road..read more
Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane Concrete..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category