| Tender Title | Carmel Lane Drainage, Slab Construction, and Concrete Lane Rehabilitation in Ernakulam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866716_6 | Tender Reference Number | MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.36 L | Tender Location | Ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane Concrete In Div-19, General Civil Work, Tender
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the Carmel Lane Maintenance of Drain and Slab Construction, and Lane Concrete works in Division 19, Ernakulam. The project involves general civil work with an estimated tender value of ₹12,36,465 and is scheduled for a period of 730 days. The tender is an Open Tender process with a single cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is the same, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹3,527 (including 18% GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,912. The tender documents include a Bill of Quantity, Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, Form of Tender, Standard Bid Document, and Integrity Pact Certificate, all of which must be submitted online. For further details, please refer to the Notice Inviting Tender documents. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer, Pachalalam Zone, Kochi Municipal Corporation, represented by Sindhu S.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sindu S. |
| Address | Asst. Executive Engineer, Pachalam Zone, Kochi Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Tile Lane And
 Repairment Of Drain At Nadi
 Mohalla Razwan..read more
Moe5-ksmart-4646323/2026, Construction Of Drain And Slab At Kbm Road Bye Lane..read more
Construction Concrete Lane From
 Chinar To Masjid Shareef At
 Gurpora Gudsathoo..read more
Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From H.no. 12 To H.no...read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain Of Side Lane Of Mother..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category