Neeloor Pottanplavu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Neeloor Pottanplavu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863276_1Tender Reference NumberProject No. 106/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L Tender LocationKadanad , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNeeloor Pottanplavu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863276_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProject No. 106/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L
  • Tender LocationKadanad,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1940
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,642
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No. 106/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Neeloor Pottanplavu Road In Ward 3 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

This tender, initiated by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is an Open Tender for civil works, concerning the renovation of Neeloor Pottanplavu Road in Ward 3 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath. Identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863276_1 and referencing Project No. 106/2026-2027, this project has an estimated tender value of ₹7,45,681 and an EMD of ₹18,642. The scope of work is to be completed within 360 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is advertised with a tender fee of ₹1,940 (inclusive of GST) and a processing fee of ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling between 30-Jul-2026 01:30 PM and 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad GP. Prospective bidders are informed that this is a single-cover tender, employing an Item Rate contract form, and are required to submit their bids online. Further details regarding the preliminary agreement, standard bid document, form of tender, affidavit, e-payment form, and integrity pact certificate are available for download within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category