Kurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road Renovation in Kadanad Grama Panchayath

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road Renovation in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863260_1Tender Reference NumberProject No. 115/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationKadanad , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road Renovation in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863260_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProject No. 115/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationKadanad,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,233
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No. 115/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Kurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road In Ward 6 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the crucial renovation of the Kurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road, located in Ward 6 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number Project No. 115/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863260_1, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,69,307. The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is inviting sealed bids for this open tender. Essential details include a tender fee of ₹850 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,233, with exemptions being permitted. The work is scheduled for completion within 360 days. Bid submissions and document downloads are open from July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad Grama Panchayat. The form of contract is item rate, and only one cover will be accepted for submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Potential bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Standard Bid Document, Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Affidavit, E-payment Form, and Integrity Pact Certificate, which are available for download. This is a significant project for the Kadanad Grama Panchayath, aiming to enhance local infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 106/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Neeloor Pottanplavu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 106/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Neeloor Pottanplavu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category