Electrical Panel Repair and Maintenance Services at Indian Naval Academy Ezhimala

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel Repair and Maintenance Services at Indian Naval Academy Ezhimala
Tender ID2026_MES_784791_1Tender Reference Number80536
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationCwe Ezhimala Indian Naval Academy Po 670310 , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel Repair and Maintenance Services at Indian Naval Academy Ezhimala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784791_1
  • Tender Reference Number80536
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationCwe Ezhimala Indian Naval Academy Po 670310,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Documents

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 80536, is an Open Tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the office of the CWE EZHIMALA, located at Indian Naval Academy PO, Ezhimala, PIN 670310. The tender seeks bids for the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF APFC PANELS, MAINTENANCE OF ACB, MCCB, MCB AND OTHER AND RELATED WORKS AT INA EZHIMALA, falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 payable to GE Maint Ezhimala. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Maint Ezhimala. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance bid. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 18-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity period is 90 days. The work description is as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ezhimala
AddressCwe Ezhimala Indian Naval Academy Po 670310
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category