Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlight Luminaires

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlight Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954975Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlight Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954975
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Industries and Commerce Department, Government of Kerala, through the Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd. (KEAEL), located at Edarikode, Malappuram, Kerala. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7954975, pertains to the supply of 160 units of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, specifically conforming to the IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) standard, and operating under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). This is a PAC (Proprietory Article Certificate) only procurement. The tender will be open for submissions from 24-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement opportunity managed by KEAEL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply for Pune Rural Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern Railway..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply for Pune Rural Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category