| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Rubber Components for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881967 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to present this tender description for the supply of critical rubber components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881967, seeks to procure a total quantity of 8310 units across several vital item categories. These include RUBBER STRIPS (150186020004), RUBBER PAD (150186021004), BENT RUBBER TUBE (130054391724), SEALING PROFILE (458FE61009), and STOP PIECE ASSY (130071510084). The Department of Defence Production, in conjunction with BEML, emphasizes the importance of high-quality materials and precise manufacturing for these components, which are essential for defence applications. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 06-08-2026, represents a significant procurement for BEML and contributes directly to the nation's defence capabilities. Further details regarding technical specifications and submission requirements can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Structure Components..read more
Forgings For Boiler Applications..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Supply Of C.v Components..read more
Supply Of C.v Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category