| Tender Title | Automated Motorized Metallurgical Microscope System with Image Analysis for Rail Wheel Factory | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265723 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number P2265723, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the STORES/RWF at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore. The tender is for the procurement of an "Automated Motorized Stage Inverted Metallurgical Microscope with Image Analysis Software" under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee applicable. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹164,020 is required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 01:17 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening all concluding simultaneously on October 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, potential bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC for..read more
Procurement of Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope System and Accessories..read more
Gel Documentation System With Image Analysis Software..read more
Procurement of Inverted Metallurgical Microscope for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category