| Tender Title | Supply of Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope for Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986105 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of a **Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope** to the **Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (RGCB)**, an organization under the **Department Of Biotechnology (DBT)**, which falls under the **Ministry Of Science And Technology**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7986105**, is open for application from **03-09-2026 at 9:46 AM** until **24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The **EMD Amount** required for participation is **INR 270,600.00**. This procurement is being managed by the RGCB office located in **Thiruvananthapuram**, and the requirement is for a **single unit** of this advanced microscopy equipment. This represents a significant opportunity to provide state-of-the-art scientific instrumentation to a leading research institution in India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more
Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen Dayal..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Training..read more
Procurement of Motorized Stereo Zoom Microscope System for Scientific Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category