Supply, Installation, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope for IIT Tirupati

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope for IIT Tirupati
Tender ID2026_IITTP_923605_1Tender Reference NumberIITT/CIF/2026-27/36
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Training of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope for IIT Tirupati
  • Tender ID2026_IITTP_923605_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITT/CIF/2026-27/36
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Training Of Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope

The Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a Global Tender (Tender ID: 2026_IITTP_923605_1, Tender Reference Number: IITT/CIF/2026-27/36) for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of a Super Resolution Fluorescence Microscope. This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Laboratory and scientific equipment" with a sub-category of "Microscope." The tender involves a two-cover bid process, with the technical bid to be submitted as a PDF and the financial bid as an XLS file. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹30,00,000, payable to Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati in Tirupati, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 06:30 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh 517619. The period of work is stipulated as 122 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding tenderer classification, technical specifications, and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar, Iit Tirupati
AddressIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,&#x0d Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District,&#x0d Andhra Pradesh 517619
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope for Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply of Fully Motorized Fluorescence Microscope for Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category