| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stages for IIT Bhilai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITB_924715_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/308 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg Cg , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit Bhilai
The Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Supply and Installation of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage at IIT Bhilai." This Open Tender is for Goods, specifically categorized under Laboratory and Scientific Equipment, with the sub-category being Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage. The Tender Reference Number is IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/308. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain Tender Fee and EMD payment advice or MSME exemption certificate, along with scanned copies of registration, OEM/Authorized dealer certificates, pre-eligibility details, past work orders, annual turnover for the last three financial years, scanned signed annexures from A to G, Technical Bid, compliance, and offer terms and conditions, as well as any other required documents and product information brochures. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid in .xls format and any price bifurcation related documents. The EMD Fee is ₹24,000, payable to the Director IIT Bhilai, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to the Director IIT Bhilai. The work is to be completed within 56 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date as September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held online through Google Meet on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender can be obtained from the Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, located at IIT Bhilai, Dist. Durg, CG, Pincode 491002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg Cg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Cryogen Free Variable Temperature Cryostat For Electrical..read more
Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Glove Box System At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category