| Tender Title | Procurement of Inverted Metallurgical Microscope for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7907231, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores. The opportunity concerns the procurement of one (1) INVERTED METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 2:37 PM and will conclude on 26-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 148,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, specifically the PMO, and the issuing office is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope System and Accessories..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more
Procurement of Universal Testing Machine, Compression Tester, Hardness Tester & Metallurgical..read more
Procurement of IS 5204 Compliant Inverted Research Microscope for Forensic Sciences..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category