| Tender Title | Procurement of Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope System and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7211303 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the procurement of an Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope system with accessories, sought by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The bid is numbered GEM/2026/B/7211303 and is dated 09-04-2026. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period opens on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement, which is set at ₹102,660.0 for the supply of one unit of the specified Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope system. This procurement falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) ministry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inverted Metallurgical Microscope for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more
High Magnification Optical Microscope System for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division..read more
Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category